Accepted Papers

Accepted Papers (Oral Presentations)

  • Astrid Pieterse and Gerhard J. Woeginger: The Subset Sum Game Revisited.
  • Haris Aziz, Paul Goldberg, and Toby Walsh: Equilibria in Sequential Allocation.
  • Robert Bredereck, Jiehua Chen, Ugo Paavo Finnendahl, and Rolf Niedermeier: Stable Roommate with Narcissistic, Single-Peaked, and Single-Crossing Preferences.
  • Hugo Gilbert: Fair Proportional Representation Problems with Mixture Operators.
  • Alexandru-Liviu Olteanu, Patrick Meyer, Ann Barcomb, and Nicolas Jullien: Towards a Protocol for Inferring Preferences Using Majority-Rule Sorting Models.
  • Jules Hedges, Paulo Oliva, Evguenia Shprits, Viktor Winschel, and Philipp Zahn: Higher-Order Decision Theory.
  • Katarína Cechlárová, Tamás Fleiner, and Ildikó Schlotter: Possible and Necessary Allocations under Serial Dictatorship with Incomplete Preference Lists.
  • Gábor Erdélyi, Christian Reger, and Yongjie Yang: Complexity of Group Identification with Partial Information.
  • Stéphane Airiau, Umberto Grandi, and Filipo Studzinski Perotto: Learning Agents for Iterative Voting.
  • Ayumi Igarashi and Diederik M. Roijers: Multi-Criteria Coalition Formation Games.
  • Dominik Peters. Precise Complexity of the Core in Dichotomous and Additive Hedonic Games.
  • Dominik Peters: Single-Peakedness and Total Unimodularity for Multiwinner Elections.
  • Giuseppe De Marco: On Ambiguous Games under Imprecise Probabilities.
  • Cory Siler, Luke Miles, and Judy Goldsmith: The Complexity of Campaigning.
  • Britta Dorn, Ronald de Haan, and Ildikó Schlotter: Obtaining a Proportional Allocation by Deleting Items.
  • Stefano Teso, Andrea Passerini, and Paolo Viappiani: Constructive Preference Elicitation for Multiple Users with Setwise Maxmargin.
  • Diederik M. Roijers, Luisa M. Zintgraf, and Ann Nowé: Interactive Thompson Sampling for Multi-Objective Multi-Armed Bandits.
  • Andreas Darmann, Britta Dorn, Janosch Döcker, Sebastian Schneckenburger, and Jérôme Lang: On Simplified Group Activity Selection.
  • Lucie Galand and Brice Mayag: A Heuristic Approach to Test the Compatibility of a Preference Information with a Choquet Integral Model.
  • Neeldhara Misra, Chinmay Sonar, and P. R. Vaidyanathan: On the Complexity of Chamberlin-Courant on Almost Structured Profiles.
  • Tom Denat and Meltem Öztürk: Dominance Based Monte Carlo Algorithm for Preference Elicitation in the Multi-Criteria Sorting Problem: Some Performance Tests.
  • Mustapha Ridaoui, Michel Grabisch, and Christophe Labreuche: An Alternative View of Importance Indices for Multichoice Games.
  • Nadjet Bourdache and Patrice Perny: Anytime Algorithms for Adaptive Robust Optimization with OWA and WOWA.
  • Khaled Belahcène, Christophe Labreuche, Nicolas Maudet, Vincent Mousseau, and Wassila Ouerdane: An Efficient SAT Formulation for Learning Multicriteria Non-Compensatory Sorting Models.
  • Stefano Moretti and Meltem Öztürk: Some Axiomatic and Algorithmic Perspectives on the Social Ranking Problem.

Poster Presentations

  • Maria Silvia Pini, Francesca Rossi, and Kristen Brent Venable: Compact Preference Representation via Fuzzy Constraints in Stable Matching Problem.
  • Paul B. Kantor: Measuring the Security of Borders to Guide Resource Allocation.
  • Dmitrii Lozovanu and Stefan Pickl: Determining Nash Equilibria for Stochastic Positional Games with Discounted Payoffs.
  • Zachary J. Oster: Efficient Satisfiability Verification for Conditional Importance Networks.
  • Dominique Barth, Arnaud De Moissac, and Wilfried Ehounou: Discovery of Energy Network Topology from Uncertain Flow Measurements.
  • Pierre Bisquert, Madalina Croitoru, and Nikos Karanikolas: A Qualitative Decision-Making Approach Overlapping Argumentation and Social Choice.